Contact Us

Telephone Directory of Power Department
Name of Office/ Designation Name of Officer Mobile Code Office No Fax No Resi No E-Mail ID
TRANSMISSION, PLANNING & MONITORING ZONE, ITANAGAR
Chief Engineer Shri Takar Mara 9436229825 360 2217301 2292547 vidyutarunachal@rediffmail.com
vidyutarunachal@gmail.com
Executive Engineer (Plg.) Shri Likha Taje 9436050473
Executive Engineer (Plg.) Shri Taku Budung 9436054683
Assistant Engineer (Plg.) Smti Minpi Tasar 9402602165
Addl Chief Estimator Shri Rajender Singh 2292628
Senior Estimator Miss Tadu Yamung 9774092526
Senior Estimator Shri Dari Kanu 9436288421
Senior Personal Assistant Shri Raj Narayan Jha 9436253764
Senior Fin. & Accnt. Officer Shri Tage Talin 9436044478
TRANSMISSION CIRCLE, ITANAGAR
Superintending Engineer Shri T. K. Tara 9436045003 se_transmissioncircle@gmail.com
Junior Engineer Smti Pura Annu 7005374845
TRANSMISSION DIVISION – I, DIRANG
Executive Engineer Shri T. T. Dirkhipa 9436691629 exentd1@gmail.com
td1tpmz@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, GSSD, Khuppi Shri Hage Habung 9402935261
Asstt Engr, GSSD, Itanagar Shri Moli Kamki 9774003738
TRANSMISSION & SLDC DIVISION – II, ITANAGAR
Executive Engineer Shri Sange Phuntso 9436041217 eesldcntd2@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, GSSD, Daporijo Shri Duyu Richo 9402935582
TRANSMISSION DIVISION – III, PASIGHAT
Executive Engineer Shri Okam Siram 9436043069 exenptd.psg@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, GSSD, Pasighat Shri Hibu Bama 9436068976
Asstt Engr, GSSD, Aalo Shri Marto Kamgo 9436056120
Asstt Engr, GSSD, Deomali Shri Purik Buchi 9402936916
SYSTEM OPERATION & POWER SYSTEM COMMUNICATION
Superintending Engineer Shri Nongkong Perme 9436838005 se.sopsc@gmail.com
sldcitanagar@gmail.com
Executive Engineer Shri Sange Phuntso 9436041217
Asstt Engr, SLDC, Itanagar Shri Domo Kamduk 9436671717
WESTERN ELECTRICAL ZONE
Chief Engineer Shri Gumdo Doji 9436248264 0360 2290608 2217440 2245318 wezita@gmail.com
Superintending Engineer Shri H R Bado 9436838036
Executive Engineer Shri Zomba Nasho 9402967323
Executive Engineer Shri Ajay Murtem 9436229078
Private Secretary Shri Rajendran A E 9436256191
Senior Fin. & Accnt. Officer Shri Tage Talin 9402275426
ARUNACHAL PRADESH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE – I, NAHARLAGUN
Superintending Engineer Shri Rubu Tago 9436044986 0360 2244642 2244160 2000823 seapec1@gmail.com
Executive Engineer Shri Hage Gumto 9436289796
Executive Engineer Smti Tumken Lollen 9436050178
Assistant Engineer Shri O P Sharma 9436639873
Assistant Engineer Smti Tsering Edroi Dirkhipa 8794534720
CAPITAL ELECTRICAL DIVISION, ITANAGAR
Executive Engineer Shri Joram Lali 9436040076 0360 2212927 2216018 2211346 ee_ced@hotmail.com
ceddop.007@gmail.com
Assistant Engineer Smti Hage Nengkha 9615021174
Assistant Engineer Smti Kenbom Chisi Zirdo 9402278142
AE, CESD-I, Itanagar Shri Nabam Gamin 9436047111
AE, CESD-II, Itanagar Shri Tano Gongo 8729902528
Asstt Engr, Itanagar Prepaid Shri Taw Nagu 9436041420
NAHARLAGUN ELECTRICAL DIVISION, YUPIA
Executive Engineer I/C Shri Janu Tayeng 9402690337 0360 2257578 2257818
Asstt Engr, Naharlagun I/C Shri Hage Napa 9436047339
Asstt Engr, Nirjuli Shri Nich Raja 9436227547
Asstt Engr, Doimukh Shri Kabak Ripon 7005134917
SAGALEE ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SAGALEE
Executive Engineer Shri Dogin Tade 9436056700
Asstt Engr, Sagalee Shri Kipa Kame 9436896854
Asstt Engr, Mengio Shri Neelam Raba 9402426538
ARUNACHAL PRADESH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE – IV, DIRANG
Superintending Engineer Shri Hage Mima 9436041594 03780 242656 242656 242501
Executive Engineer Shri N K Jha 9436222860
TAWANG ELECTRICAL DIVISION, TAWANG
Executive Engineer Shri Sang Dorjee 9436056302 03794 222249 223745 222238
Asstt Engr, Tawang Shri Mindu Phuntso 9402974243 03794 222236
Asstt Engr, Jang Shri Rajesh Dawe 9436631397 03794 264302
Asstt Engr, Lumla Shri G Doni 9436227779 03794 200264
BOMDILA ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BOMDILA
Executive Engineer Shri Phurpa Wangyal i/c 9436055340 03782 222160 222138 222164 electdivn_bdl@yahoo.com
Asstt Engr, Bomdilla Shri Phurpa Wangyal 9436055340
Asstt Engr, Dirang Shri R V Rao 9436045099
ARUNACHAL PRADESH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE – VIII, SUBU
Superintending Engineer Shri Tasso Hinda 9402698356 sepowersubu18@gmail.com
Executive Engineer
RUPA ELECTRICAL DIVISION, RUPA
Executive Engineer Shri Tapi Tai 9436040941 xenrupa@rediffmail.com
Asstt Engr, Kalaktang Shri Kirmar Zirdo 9612454739
Asstt Engr, Bhalukpong Shri Vijay Kumar Chetry 8732800360
SEPPA ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SEPPA
Executive Engineer Shri Pura Khonku 9402897656 03787 222521 222521 sed_ap@yahoo.com
Asstt Engr, Seppa Shri Eka Rimo 9402075681
8132900326
Asstt Engr, Seijusa Shri R K Tasse 9436230999
9615967808
Asstt Engr, Bameng Shri Taj Toko 9436224428
Asstt Engr, Chayang Tajo Shri Kada Tabu 9436630187
CENTRAL ELECTRICAL ZONE
Chief Engineer Shri Bar Takum 9436040417 0360 2217311 2217302 2100971 chiefengineersmailbox@rediffmail.com
Superintending Engineer Shri Michi Tara 9436059669
Executive Engineer Shri Diyum Taipodia 9436229190
Executive Engineer Smti Meyom Karga 9436040083
Senior Fin. & Accnt. Officer Shri Tage Talin 9436044478 0360 2212534
ARUNACHAL PRADESH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE – II, PASIGHAT
Superintending Engineer Shri Duyu Tacho 9436040353 0368 2222208 2224701 2222235 sepasighat@rediffmail.com
Executive Engineer Shri Ojin Jerang 8974640622
Executive Engineer Shri Karik Tayeng 9856102648
Assistant Engineer Shri Beesing Taloh 9402932575
PASIGHAT ELECTRICAL DIVISION, PASIGHAT
Executive Engineer Shri Tarik Mize 9436059758 0368 2222364 2225053 2225142 exenped@rediffmail.com
Assistant Engineer Shri Kiyong Mize 9862857244
Asstt Engr, Pasighat Shri Kabit Darang 9436050152
Asstt Engr, Ruksin Shri Boku Basar 9436255294
YINGKIONG ELECTRICAL DIVISION, YINGKIONG
Executive Engineer Shri Ojin Tekseng 9436043465 03777 222257 222344 222356 executiveengineeryed@yahoo.com
Asstt Engineer Shri Hokto Ete 9436259543
Asstt Engr, Katan Shri Motor Ete 7085786890
Asstt Engr, Yingkiong Shri Kenja Kadu 7629825568
Asstt Engr, Tuting Shri Midding Pertin 9436839316
Asstt Engr, Jengging Shri S P Pandey 8258033527
Asstt Engr, Mariyang Shri Kemmo Ngomdir 8258032717
RUMGONG ELECTRICAL DIVISION, RUMGONG
Executive Engineer Shri Tajon Taggu 9436226262 tajontaggu@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, Pangin Shri Bar Tamo 8730990289
Asstt Engr, Kaying Shri Tamong Mibang 7085607753
ARUNACHAL PRADESH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE – V, ZIRO
Superintending Engineer Shri Gyati Tada 9436040664 03788 225954 224104 225956 apecvziro2008@mail.com
Executive Engineer Shri Gyati Taki 9436042394
Executive Engineer Shri Made Nalo 9436042701
Assistant Engineer Shri Michi Tajo 9774531076
Assistant Engineer Shri Nabam Epo Hina 7005981992
9436896017
ZIRO ELECTRICAL DIVISION, ZIRO
Executive Engineer Shri Narang Gumbo 9774989711 03788 224267 224104 224226 xenelectzed@rediffmail.com
Asstt Engr, Ziro Shri Punyo Gambo 9378098598
9402403087
Asstt Engr, Yazali Shri Toko Soni 8575817803
9862237432
Asstt Engr, Raga Shri Ruchu Niji Ind/C 9402477792
8258804942
KURUNG KUMEY ELECTRICAL DIVISION, SANGRAM
Executive Engineer Shri Tadar Rade 9436042117 03788 225477 225477 225478 xenelectkked@rediffmail.com
Asstt Engr, Sangram Shri D G Tadar 9436047235
Asstt Engr, Koloriang Shri Bengia Kagung 8132902425
Asstt Engr, Palin Shri Ganguli Tagang Ind/C 9436050604
Asstt Engr, Tali Shri Nani Pussang 8257955432
DAPORIJO ELECTRICAL DIVISION, DAPORIJO
Executive Engineer Shri Jomge Dulom 8414064194 03792 223608 223608 223282 dapoelectrical@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, Daporijo Shri Kajen Lusi Debom 7085681211
Asstt Engr, Dumporijo Smti Oyi Nasi 8974938678
Asstt Engr, Nacho Shri Dooge Ete 9402775440
Asstt Engr, Taliha Shri Bhupak Konia 9436220732
ARUNACHAL PRADESH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE – VI, AALO
Superintending Engineer Shri Modam Jini 9436838806 03783 210748 224481 sepoweraalo@rediffmail.com
modamjini@gmail.com
Executive Engineer Shri Nyumde Ete 9402865533
Executive Engineer Shri Dagyom Ango 9436042909
Executive Engineer Shri Lova Gadi 9436254685
Assistant Engineer Shri Binge Ete 8258023812
AALO ELECTRICAL DIVISION, AALO
Executive Engineer Smti Yater Doji 9436250266 03783 222242 222242 222284 eeelectalg@rediggmail.com
Asstt Engr, Aalo Smti Moter Basar 7005299241
Asstt Engr, Kamba Shri Sapde Yomcha 9436050573
MECHUKA ELECTRICAL DIVISION, MECHUKA xenelectmechukha@gmail.com
Executive Engineer Shri Kamar Loya 8414088547
Asstt Engr, Mechuka Smti Jumyir Lollen 9402933937
BASAR ELECTRICAL DIVISION, BASAR
Executive Engineer Shri Kenli Tasar 9436041925 executive.engineer.baed@gmail.com
Assistant Engineer Shri Kirpak Dini 9436676647
Asstt Engr, Basar Shri Puluk Gadi 9436251785
Asstt Engr, Tirbin Smti Yumnya Yomgam 9402408728
LIKABALI ELECTRICAL DIVISION, LIKABALI
Executive Engineer Shri Kendo Zirdo 9436058787
Asstt Engr, Likabali
Asstt Engr, Talem Shri Marto Kamgo 8257022068
EASTERN ELECTRICAL ZONE
Chief Engineer Shri Ogum Moyong 9436040934 0360 2217311 2217302 2100971 chiefengineersmailbox@rediffmail.com
Superintending Engineer Shri A C Don 9402475648
Superintending Engineer Shri Bolin Tayeng 9436290356
Executive Engineer Shri Kirdo Loya 8730870908
Executive Engineer Smti Mogum Jini 9436048081
Assistant Engineer Miss Oseng Modi 7085324744
Sneior Personal Assistant Shri A. K. Guptaroy 9436259901
Personal Assistant Shri Manoj Kumar 9436058254
Personal Assistant Shri Pronoy Das 9436634376
Senior Fin. & Accnt. Officer Shri Tage Talin 9436044478 0360 2212534
ARUNACHAL PRADESH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE – III, MIAO
Superintending Engineer Shri B S Kaneri 9862220259 03807 222446 222997 222447 arunachalpower.mec@rediffmail.com
Executive Engineer Shri Latsam Khimun 9436057040
Executive Engineer Shri Yem Lego 9436836540
Assistant Engineer
MIAO ELECTRICAL DIVISION, MIAO
Executive Engineer Shri Nido Taka 9774810596 3807 222251 222251 222448 med.miao@rediffmail.com
Assistant Engineer Shri Khagen Singh Pao
Asstt Engr, Miao Shri Nima Tsering 9402946227
Asstt Engr, Jairampur Shri Todar Basr 9436057439
YATDAM ELECTRICAL DIVISION, YATDAM
Executive Engineer I/C Shri G Bangyang 9436057074 gbangyang@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, Changlang Shri Nyanu Doji 9402863886
Asstt Engr, Khimiang Shri G Bangyang 9436057074
DEOMALI ELECTRICAL DIVISION, DEOMALI
Executive Engineer Shri Tami Jerang 9436221123 03786 255251 255251 255252 eepowerdeomali@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, Deomali Shri Bafrenso Pul 8413840736
Asstt Engr, Khonsa Shri Deken Boje 8259946153
LONGDING ELECTRICAL DIVISION, LONGDING
Executive Engineer Shri Gyati Atto 9436047406 03786 255251 255251 255252 eepowerdeomali@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, Kanubari Shri Gyati Nobin 9436635188
Asstt Engr, Longding Shri Tomi Ado 9402676732
ARUNACHAL PRADESH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE – VII, TEZU
SE, APEC-VII, Tezu Shri Ginko Lingi 9612153184
9436251301
03804 4547 224517 setezupower@gmail.com
Executive Engineer Shri Katem Libang 9402411977
Executive Engineer Shri Putul Langkam 9436443022
Assistant Engineer Miss Pinky Lego 9402474893
ROING ELECTRICAL DIVISION, ROING
Executive Engineer Shri Napi Modi 9436058782 03803 222261 223262 222260 eeelectroing@gmail.com
Assistant Engineer Shri Vikash Pertin 9862857244
Asstt Engr, Roing I/C Shri Philip Lego 9436040107
ANINI ELECTRICAL DIVISION, ANINI
Executive Engineer Shri Torik Diyum 9436056196 anelectdivision@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, Anini Miss Sushma Linggi 8787864879
Shri Allen Yirang 9612560915
NAMSAI ELECTRICAL DIVISION, NAMSAI
Executive Engineer Shri A K Paul 9862477285 03806 263269 263268 263273 eenamsai@yahoo.in
Asstt Engr, Namsai Shri Moken Loya 9436050573
Asstt Engr, Tezu Smti Jignalu Chai 9436898980
HAYULIANG ELECTRICAL DIVISION, HAYULIANG
Executive Engineer Shri Jumjar Gibi 9436053027 03805 276283 276283 276288 eeehayuliang@gmail.com
Asstt Engr, Hayuliang Shri Obang Yirang 9402925457
Asstt Engr, Hawai Shri Tasso Tatung 9436634280
CHIEF ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE
Chief Electrical Inspector Shri C T Namchoom 9436041243
Senior Elect Inspector, Itanagar Shri Bengia Bojok 9436896876
Electrical Inspector, Itanagar Shri S K Das 9436259435
SPA to CEI Shri Doki Doji 8794353348
Electrical Inspector, Roing Shri Jeetu Miri 8974083121
Electrical Inspector, Aalo Shri Mardo Lollen 9436056014
Electrical Inspector, Ziro Shri Punyo Hinda 8730009011
Electrical Inspector, Pasighat Shri Tadu Ram Darang 9436053027