Contact Us

LIST OF OFFICERS AND THEIR CONTACT DETAILS OF DEPARTMENT OF POWER


ARUNACHAL PRADESH
Email : powerarunachal@rediifmail.com vidyutarunachal@rediffmail.com
EASTERN ELECTRICAL ZONE
Sl. No.Name of OfficersDesignationContact NumberPostal Address
OfficeOffice FAXResidence
1Shri Anong PermeChief Engineer(Power)0360 221730122173022211792Vidyut Bhawan, Department of Power, Zero Point Tinali, Itanagar Pin - 791 111
2Shri Rajesh KamalanP.S. to Chief Engineer(Power)0360 22173012291719
3Shri Gumdo DojiSuperintending Engineer(E)HQ0360 22173112291392
4Shri C. T. NamchoomSuperintending Surveyor of Works0360 22174382213221
5Shri U.K. SarkarSenior Finance & Accounts officer0360 22173102212534
6Shri J. GibiSurveyor of Works0360 22173102243982
7Shri Bengia BojokSurveyor of Works0360 2217310
8Md. MateenSurveyor of Works0360 2217310
9Shri Z. NachoSurveyor of Works0360 2292661
10Shri O. MoyongSuperintending Engineer, Miao03807 222446222997222447Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.III, Dept. of Power, Miao, Changlang District.
11Mrs. Y. Padu(Doji)Executive Engineer, Miao03807 222251222251222448Miao Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Miao, Changlang Dist.
12Shri A. K. PaulExecutive Engineer, Roing03803 222261223262222260Roing Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Roing, Lower Dibang Valley Dist.
13Shri A. K. SinghExecutive Engineer, Deomali03786 255251255251255252Deomali Electrical Division, Dept.of Power, Deomali, Tirap District
14Shri Hage MimaExecutive Engineer, Hayuliang03805 276283276283276288Hayuliang Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Hayuliang, Anjaw District
15Shri D. TaipodiaExecutive Engineer, Namsai03806 263268263268263273Namsai Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Namsai, Lohit District
16Shri R. BaduSuperintending Engineer, Pasighat0368 222220822247012222235Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.II, Dept. of Power, Pasighat, East Siang District.
17Shri M. JiniExecutive Engineer, Aalo03783 222242222242222284Along Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, West Siang District, Aalo.
18Shri T. JerangExecutive Engineer, Rumgong03783 233620233620233621Rumgong Electrical Division, Rumgong, West Siang Dist.
19Shri T. JamohExecutive Engineer, Yingkiong03777 222257222344222356Yingkiong Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Yingkiong, Upper Siang Dist.
20Shri O. SiramExecutive Engineer, Pasighat0368 222236422250532225142Pasighat Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Pasighat, East Siang District
WESTERN ELECTRICAL ZONE
Sl. No.Name of OfficersDesignationContact NumberPostal Address
OfficeOffice FAXResidence
1Shri J. TatoChief Engineer(Power)0360 229060822174402245318Vidyut Bhawan, Department of Power, Zero Point Tinali, Itanagar Pin - 791 111
2Shri Rajendran. A.E.Sr.PA to CE(Power)0360 22906082290500
3Shri B. S. KaneriSuperintending Surveyor of Works0360 2217487
4Shri G. LinkiSuperintending Engineer(E)HQ0360 2290607
5Shri Duyu TachoSurveyor of Works0360 22173102213409
6Shri W. RehmanExecutive Engineer (SLDC)0360 22173102217180
7Shri Michi TaraSurveyor of works0360 2217310
8Shri Bolen TayengSurveyor of Works0360 2217310
9Shri G. TadaSurveyor of Works0360 229681
10Shri Ini LegoAdministrative Officer0360 22173102291331
11Shri Bar TakumSuperintending Engineer, Naharlagun0360 224464222441602000823Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.I, Dept. of Power, Naharlagun - 791 111, Papum Pare Dist.
12Shri T. K. TaraExecutive Engineer, Itanagar0360 221292722160182000835Capital Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Itanagar, Pin-791 111, Papum Pare District
13Shri Likha TajeExecutive Engineer, Nirjuli0360 225757822578182257547Naharlagun Electrical Division, Department of Power, Nirjuli, Papum Pare Dist.
14Shri K. N. SinghSuperintending Engineer, Ziro03788 225954224104225956Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.V, Dept. of Power, Ziro, Lower Subansiri Dist.
15Shri Nido TakaExecutive Engineer, Ziro03788 224267224104224226Ziro Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Ziro, Lower Subansiri District
16Shri M. NalloExecutive Engineer, Daporijo03792 223608223608223282Daporijo Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Daporijo, Upper Subansiri District
17Shri Tapi TaiExecutive Engineer, Sangram03788 225477225477Kurungkumey Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Camp : Ziro
18Shri Tasso HindaSuperintending Engineer, Dirang03780 242656242656242501Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.IV, Dept. of Power, Dirang, West Kameng District
19Shri Rubu TagoExecutive Engineer, Bomdila03782 222160222138222164Bomdila Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Bomdila
20Shri T.T. DhirkipaExecutive Engineer, Tawang03794 222249223745222238Tawang Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Tawang District, Tawang.
21Shri T. DonExecutive Engineer, Seppa03787 222521222521Seppa Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Seppa.
LIST OF OFFICERS AND THEIR CONTACT DETAILS OF DEPARTMENT OF POWER
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
Email : powerarunachal@rediifmail.com            vidyutarunachal@rediffmail.com
EASTERN ELECTRICAL ZONE
Sl. No. Name of Officers Designation Contact Number Postal Address
Office Office FAX Residence
1 Shri Anong Perme Chief Engineer(Power) 0360 2217301 2217302 2211792 Vidyut Bhawan, Department of Power, Zero Point Tinali, Itanagar            Pin – 791 111
2 Shri Rajesh Kamalan P.S. to Chief Engineer(Power) 0360 2217301 2291719
3 Shri Gumdo Doji Superintending Engineer(E)HQ 0360 2217311 2291392
4 Shri C. T. Namchoom Superintending Surveyor of Works 0360 2217438 2213221
5 Shri U.K. Sarkar Senior Finance & Accounts officer 0360 2217310 2212534
6 Shri J. Gibi Surveyor of Works 0360 2217310 2243982
7 Shri Bengia Bojok Surveyor of Works 0360 2217310
8 Md. Mateen Surveyor of Works 0360 2217310
9 Shri Z. Nacho Surveyor of Works 0360 2292661
10 Shri O. Moyong Superintending Engineer, Miao 03807 222446 222997 222447 Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.III, Dept. of Power, Miao, Changlang District.
11 Mrs. Y. Padu(Doji) Executive Engineer, Miao 03807 222251 222251 222448 Miao Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Miao, Changlang Dist.
12 Shri A. K. Paul Executive Engineer, Roing 03803 222261 223262 222260 Roing Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Roing, Lower Dibang Valley Dist.
13 Shri A. K. Singh Executive Engineer, Deomali 03786 255251 255251 255252 Deomali Electrical Division, Dept.of Power, Deomali, Tirap District
14 Shri Hage Mima Executive Engineer, Hayuliang 03805 276283 276283 276288 Hayuliang Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Hayuliang, Anjaw District
15 Shri D. Taipodia Executive Engineer, Namsai 03806 263268 263268 263273 Namsai Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Namsai, Lohit District
16 Shri R. Badu Superintending Engineer, Pasighat 0368 2222208 2224701 2222235 Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.II, Dept. of Power, Pasighat, East Siang District.
17 Shri M. Jini Executive Engineer, Aalo 03783 222242 222242 222284 Along Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, West Siang District, Aalo.
18 Shri T. Jerang Executive Engineer, Rumgong 03783 233620 233620 233621 Rumgong Electrical Division, Rumgong, West Siang Dist.
19 Shri T. Jamoh Executive Engineer, Yingkiong 03777 222257 222344 222356 Yingkiong Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Yingkiong, Upper Siang Dist.
20 Shri O. Siram Executive Engineer, Pasighat 0368 2222364 2225053 2225142 Pasighat Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Pasighat, East Siang District
WESTERN ELECTRICAL ZONE
Sl. No. Name of Officers Designation Contact Number Postal Address
Office Office FAX Residence
1 Shri J. Tato Chief Engineer(Power) 0360 2290608 2217440 2245318 Vidyut Bhawan, Department of Power, Zero Point Tinali, Itanagar            Pin – 791 111
2 Shri Rajendran. A.E. Sr.PA to CE(Power) 0360 2290608 2290500
3 Shri B. S. Kaneri Superintending Surveyor of Works 0360 2217487
4 Shri G. Linki Superintending Engineer(E)HQ 0360 2290607
5 Shri Duyu Tacho Surveyor of Works 0360 2217310 2213409
6 Shri W. Rehman Executive Engineer (SLDC) 0360 2217310 2217180
7 Shri Michi Tara Surveyor of works 0360 2217310
8 Shri Bolen Tayeng Surveyor of Works 0360 2217310
9 Shri G. Tada Surveyor of Works 0360 229681
10 Shri Ini Lego Administrative Officer 0360 2217310 2291331
11 Shri Bar Takum Superintending Engineer, Naharlagun 0360 2244642 2244160 2000823 Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.I, Dept. of Power, Naharlagun – 791 111, Papum Pare Dist.
12 Shri T. K. Tara Executive Engineer, Itanagar 0360 2212927 2216018 2000835 Capital Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Itanagar, Pin-791 111, Papum Pare District
13 Shri Likha Taje Executive Engineer, Nirjuli 0360 2257578 2257818 2257547 Naharlagun Electrical Division, Department of Power, Nirjuli, Papum Pare Dist.
14 Shri K. N. Singh Superintending Engineer, Ziro 03788 225954 224104 225956 Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.V, Dept. of Power, Ziro, Lower Subansiri Dist.
15 Shri Nido Taka Executive Engineer, Ziro 03788 224267 224104 224226 Ziro Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Ziro, Lower Subansiri District
16 Shri M. Nallo Executive Engineer, Daporijo 03792 223608 223608 223282 Daporijo Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Daporijo, Upper Subansiri District
17 Shri Tapi Tai Executive Engineer, Sangram 03788 225477 225477 Kurungkumey Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Camp : Ziro
18 Shri Tasso Hinda Superintending Engineer, Dirang 03780 242656 242656 242501 Arunachal Pradesh Electrical Circle No.IV, Dept. of Power, Dirang, West Kameng District
19 Shri Rubu Tago Executive Engineer, Bomdila 03782 222160 222138 222164 Bomdila Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Bomdila
20 Shri T.T. Dhirkipa Executive Engineer, Tawang 03794 222249 223745 222238 Tawang Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Tawang District, Tawang.
21 Shri T. Don Executive Engineer, Seppa 03787 222521 222521 Seppa Electrical Division, Dept. of Power, Seppa.